Close this menu Close this menu

Cinderella

Carrie Hope Fletcher

Carrie Hope Fletcher

Cinderella

Carrie has played both Eponine and Fantine in Les Miserables at the Queens/Sondheim Theatre and Gielgud Theatre in London’s West End and the Opera House in Dubai. In the UK, she originated the roles of Wednesday Addams in the UK tour of The Addams Family and Veronica Sawyer in Heathers at the Theatre royal Haymarket which transferred from The Other Palace. Her other credits include Beth in the Arena Tour of The War of the Worlds, Emily in A Christmas Carol and Brenda Payne in The Christmasaurus Live at the Eventim Apollo. As a child actor, Carrie starred in The Wind in the Willows at the Open Air Theatre Regent’s Park, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang at the London Palladium and Mary Poppins at the Bristol Hippodrome and Prince Edward Theatre London.

Carrie is also a Sunday Times Best Selling author. Books include: All I Know Now: Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (2015), On the Other Side (2016), All That She Can See (2017), When the Curtain Falls (2018), In the Time We Lost (2019) and Into the Spotlight (2020). Her new novel, With This Kiss, is due to be published February 2022.

Prince Sebastian

Ivano Turco

Ivano Turco

Prince Sebastian

Ivano trained at Urdang Academy and graduated in Summer 2020.

Before theatres shut down in 2020, Ivano was due to appear in West Side Story at the Royal Exchange, Manchester. His other professional credits include, Sleeping Beauty (Imagine Theatre), Runner Up in the All England National Dance Competition (Hackney Empire), Teen Spirit (Feature Film) and The Wiz (Milton Keynes Theatre).

Credits in training include: Pippin in Pippin and Bare: A Pop Opera.

Cinderella marks Ivano’s West End debut.

The Queen

Rebecca Trehearn

Rebecca Trehearn

The Queen

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre credits: Donna/Oolie in City Of Angels (Garrick Theatre/Donmar Warehouse); Lilli/Kate in Kiss Me Kate (Watermill, Newbury); Rebecca Hershkovitz in Rags (Hope Mill Theatre); Charity in Sweet Charity- UK Theatre Award, Best Performance in a Musical (Nottingham Playhouse); Fantine in Les Misérables (Pimlico Opera); Charlotte Goetz in Diary of a Teenage Girl (Southwark Playhouse); Mother in The Night Before Christmas (Salisbury Playhouse); Belinda Fezziwig in A Little of What You Fancy (Salisbury Playhouse); Nellie Collins in Floyd Collins (Wilton’s Music Hall); Marcy in Dogfight (Southwark Playhouse); Molly in Ghost (UK National Tour); Martirio in Bernarda Alba (Union Theatre); u/s Jenny Cavilleri in Love Story (Duchess); u/s Rose Vibert in Aspects Of Love (Menier Chocolate Factory); Dirty Dancing (Aldwych); u/s Meat/Killer Queen in We Will Rock You (Dominion); Annie in Alfie the Musical (Palace Theatre, Watford).

Television And Film credits:

Peggy Roberts in This Nan’s Life (Film); Karen McKay in Dim Ond Y Gwir (S4C); Carla Hewson in Casualty (BBC); Angharad in A470 (S4C).

Rebecca won the Olivier Award for Best Supporting Actress in a Musical for her role of Julie in Showboat.

The Stepmother

Victoria Hamilton-Barritt

Victoria Hamilton-Barritt

The Stepmother

Theatre includes: Death of a Salesman (Piccadilly Theatre); The View Upstairs (Soho Theatre); The Wild Party (The Other Palace); Murder Ballad –Best Actress in a Supporting Role OIivier Nomination (The Arts Theatre); In The Heights (Kings Cross Theatre/Southwark Playhouse); Elegies For Angels, Punks and Raging Queens (Criterion Theatre), Chicks (Diorama Theatre/Made By Brick); A Chorus Line (London Palladium); Gypsy (Leicester Curve); Grease (The Piccadilly Theatre); Flashdance (Shaftesbury theatre, No.1 Tour); Desperately Seeking Susan (Novello Theatre); West Side Story (Broadway world tour); Fame (Aldwych Theatre); Saturday Night Fever (No.1 Tour); Mamma Mia! (The Prince Edward Theatre); Saturday Night Fever (Scandinavian Tour); Oh! What A Night (UK Tour/Hamburg/Monte Carlo).

Television includes: Holby City; Call The Midwife; The Cast.

Film includes: Bunch Of Amateurs.

Marie

Georgina Castle

Georgina Castle

Marie

Theatre Credits: Doralee Rhodes in 9 to 5: The Musical (Savoy Theatre), Charlotte Skelton in Twist and Turn (The Other Palace), Sophie in Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre), Lisa Houseman in Dirty Dancing (UK & Ireland Tour), Doralee Rhodes in 9 to 5: The Musical (UK & Ireland Tour), Euydice in Antigone (Belsize Park Arts Festival)

Film and TV Credits: Doctors (BBC), New Tricks (BBC)

Other: Magic At The Musicals (Magic Radio), Zoovolution (Walt Disney)

Adele

Laura Baldwin

Laura Baldwin

Adele

Theatre includes: Cynthia Weil in Beautiful (UK Tour), Dawn in Waitress (Adelphi Theatre), Cinderella in Cinderella (The Devonshire Park Theatre), Janey in Eugenius! (The Other Palace), Story Sandra in Big Fish (The Other Palace), Sam in The Little Beasts (The Other Palace), Wendy in Peter Pan (The Gordon Craig Theatre), Teen Fiona/Red Riding Hood in Shrek (UK Tour), Veronica/Ensemble in Betty Blue Eyes (UK Tour), Alice in Alice in Wonderland (The Lichfield Garrick)

Workshops include: Reanimator – A Zombie Musical, Club Tropicana and Dusty.

The Godmother

Gloria Onitiri

Gloria Onitiri

The Godmother

Gloria Onitiri known for her starring role as Grace Jones in Sky Art’s Emmy award winning series, ‘Urban Myths’.

Her theatre credits include:  Guardiano in Women Beware Women and Katherina in Taming Of The Shrew (Shakespeare’s Globe), Ghost of Christmas Present in A Christmas Carol and Nancy Colberg in Green Living (Old Vic Theatre), Yomi in Chiaroscuro (Bush Theatre), Celia in Napoli, Brooklyn (Park Theatre), Fates in Hadestown and as self in Wrong Songs For Christmas (National Theatre), Ida Arnold in Brighton Rock (National Tour), Cruella De Vil  in 101 Dalmatians (Birmingham Rep),  Radio in Caroline, Or Change (Chichester Festival Theatre), Deadpan Delores in The Stripper (St. James Theatre), Francine/ Lena in Clybourne Park (National Tour), Anne in Egusi Soup (National Tour), Spirit in The Tempest (Bath Theatre Royal), Bacchae in The Bacchae (National Theatre Scotland) and Arion in Amphibians (Offstage Theatre). Gloria also created the role Josiana in The Grinning Man (Bristol Old Vic).

For the West End: Gloria was an original cast member of Avenue Q London (Noel Coward Theatre), Nala in The Lion King (Lyceum Theatre) and Rachel Marron alongside Heather Headley in the original London cast of The Bodyguard (Adelphi Theatre).

Her television includes: Dotun in The Window (C4), Donna in Grass (BBC), Marcia Jones in Bad Girls (Shed), Bess in Porgy and Bess – Opera Shorts (BBC), Knightress in Splatalot (CBBC,ABC3,YTV), Joy Okotume in Doctors (BBC). And for film: Jackie in Resurrecting The Street Walker (Scala).

Gloria is also the founder and host of the podcast, ‘Letter To A Black Girl’ where she roundtables with some of the best of Britain’s  leading black women.

Prince Charming

Caleb Roberts

Caleb Roberts

Prince Charming

Training: Caleb studied at The BRIT School and Guildhall School of Music and Drama, graduating in 2017. He made his professional debut playing The King of France opposite Sir Ian McKellen in King Lear (Chichester Festival Theatre and West End).

Other theatre includes: She Ventures and He Wins (Young Vic Theatre), Richard III (Headlong Theatre) and Manny in I think We Are Alone (Frantic Assembly)

Theatre whilst training includes: John Proctor in The Crucible; Franny in Balm In Gilead; Jessup in The Same Deep Water As Me; Pierrepoint Finch in How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying; Darren in Mercury Fur; Dionysus in The Bacchae and Shylock in The Merchant Of Venice.

Television and Film includes: Stephen Frears’ A Very English Scandal (BBC) and Petrichor (Pavillion Works)

I am delighted to make my Musical Theatre debut in this incredibly exciting production of Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Cinderella. I can’t wait to work with this wonderful company.

Alternate Cinderella & Ensemble

Georgina Onuorah

Georgina Onuorah

Alternate Cinderella & Ensemble

Georgina graduated from The Arts Educational School in 2020, where she was awarded the Andrew Lloyd Webber Foundation Scholarship.

Credits whilst training include: Queenie in The Wild Party; Peaches/Mary in Jerry Springer: The Opera; Legally Blonde; Gilda in Design for Living; West Side Story (BBC Proms/Royal Albert Hall); The Olivier Awards (Royal Albert Hall).

Most recently, Georgina made her professional debut as Alice Fitzwarren in Dick Whittington (National Theatre).

Dorian

Sam Robinson

Sam Robinson

Dorian

Sam is originally from the Midlands and started performing from the age of 8 before gaining a full scholarship at the prestigious Guildford School of Acting at 19 and completing a three year BA Hons degree in Musical Theatre in 2013.

Theatre credits: Jumpy Malachi/Elvis Presley/understudy Arnold in Happy Days: A New Musical (UK Tour); Eddie in Mamma Mia! (UK Tour); Swing/understudy Dr Dillamond in Wicked (West End/Apollo Victoria); Alternate Galileo/understudy Khashoggi in We Will Rock You (UK Tour).

Other credits: Scallywagga (ITV); Mark Cohen in a charity production of Rent raising money for The Brain Tumour Charity (Crescent Theatre, Birmingham).

Sam is honoured to be a part of the original cast of Cinderella and thanks you, the audience, for supporting live theatre. Have a wonderful evening!

Gawain

Giovanni Spano

Giovanni Spano

Gawain

Giovanni trained at Sylvia Young Theatre School and Laine Theatre Arts. 

Giovanni recently performed as lead vocalist in Strictly Come Dancing’s Aljaz and Janette’s show “Remembering The Oscars”. 

Giovanni also appeared on season 15 of ITV’s The X Factor reaching the live finals.

Further theatre credits include: Leading man in Rip It Up The 70s (National Tour/The London Palladium); Ledoux in Bat Out Of Hell (Manchester Opera House, London Coliseum/Dominion, Mirvish Theatre Toronto); Harry The Horse & Angie The Ox in Guys & Dolls (Savoy Theatre/Phoenix Theatre, Tel Aviv); Glenn Guglia in The Wedding Singer (Daegu Opera House); Dance Til Dawn (Aldwych Theatre); Simon Zealotes in the Arena Tour of Jesus Christ Superstar (Really Useful/ AEG Arena Tour); Doody in Grease (Piccadilly Theatre); Pepper in Mamma Mia! (Prince of Wales Theatre); Willard in Footloose (West End/National Tour); Goody in Fame (National Tour); Wonderful Town (Royal Exchange Manchester/ National Tour); Cousin Kevin in The Who’s Tommy (Greenwich Theatre); Clarence in Whistle Down The Wind (Aldwych Theatre); Robin in Falstaff (The Royal Opera House); Tootles in Peter Pan (Royal Festival Hall); Robin Hood (Sailsbury Playhouse) 

Screen credits include: Anthony Mundine in Holby City (BBC); Napoleon in the award-winning film The Professional (Supra Deus Productions); Nero in Nowhere (Supra Deus Productions, Simon Zealotes in Jesus Christ Superstar Arena DVD (Universal Pictures).

Original Cast recordings include: Bat Out Of Hell, Whistle Down The Wind and BBC Concert Orchestra’s Peter Pan. 
He is also the frontman in the rock band deVience. 

Arthur

Vinny Coyle

Vinny Coyle

Arthur

Training: Arts Educational Schools

Theatre Credits: Policeman In Pit/Cover Raoul in Phantom Of The Opera (UK Tour), Feuilly/Cover Enjolras in Les Miserables, The Staged Concert (Gieulgud Theatre), Cover Chris/John in Miss Saigon (UK Tour), Swing/Cover Grantaire/Factory Foreman in Les Miserables (Queen’s Theatre)

Other: Jason in Workshop of Jason and the Argonauts, Friday Night Is Music Night concert for BBC Radio 2 and performing at the Olivier Awards 2016.

Ensemble

Michael Afemaré

Michael Afemaré

Ensemble

Training: The Urdang Academy.

Theatre credits include: Understudy Prince Harry in Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs (Manchester Opera House), Ensemble in Back To The Future (Workshop), Onstage Swing in Flashdance (Korean Tour), Assistant Dance Captain/Swing in Dreamgirls (Savoy Theatre), Swing in Dreamgirls (Savoy Theatre – Original London Cast), Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs (Hull New Theatre), Queen Elizabeth (Cunard Cruises).

Television credits include: Gameshow the Musical, Zeus in Zeus on the Loose, Ainsley Harriot Body Double in BBC Radio1 Breakfast Show Commercial, Katy B & MNEK – ‘Freak Like Me’, Paper Aeroplanes – ‘Guessing Game’, Olivia Cipriani – ‘Limitless’, David Jordan – ‘Sun Goes Down’, Carol Anthony Tour, The Brit Awards, Strictly Come Dancing Live Show, Circus (London) and Face of The Year (Slovakia).

Michael would like to thank his family for their continuous love and support.

Swing

Lydia Bannister

Lydia Bannister

Swing

Training: Laine Theatre Arts

Theatre includes: Swing/ Cover Miss Andrew in Mary Poppins (Prince Edward theatre); Swing/Dance Captain in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (London Palladium); Swing/Dance Captain in Doctor Dolittle (UK Tour), May Miles/Ensemble and cover Parchester in Me and My Girl (Chichester Festival Theatre); Gwendolyn/Ensemble and cover Miss Lark in Mary Poppins the Musical (Original German Cast); Swing in Cats the Musical (UK/European Tour); Assistant Dance Captain, Demeter/Tantomile and cover Rumpleteaser/Jennyanydots in Cats the Musical (RCCL); Mimi the Magical Mermaid in Peter Pan (Qdos); Ensemble and cover Genie in Aladdin (Yvonne Arnaud, Guildford); Susan Parks in Billy Elliot the Musical (Victoria Palace, London); Jane Banks in Mary Poppins the Musical (Prince Edward, London).

Television includes: Blue Peter (BBC); Variety Club Awards (LivingTV); Britain’s Got Talent (ITV)

Cast Recording: Mary Poppins (Prince Edward Theatre)

Workshop: Cinderella (Gillian Lynne)

Other: Dancer for Hard-Fi in FA Cup Final, (Wembley Stadium); Dancer in Champions League Final Opening Ceremony (Wembley Stadium); BBC Family Prom in the Park (Hyde Park); Kids’ Week Ambassador (Prince of Wales).

Ensemble

Lauren Byrne

Lauren Byrne

Ensemble

Training: Guildford School of Acting

Theatre: Jane Seymour in SIX The Musical (UK Tour); Swing/us Cynthia/Carole in Beautiful – The Carole King Musical (UK Tour); Mabel and Dance Captain in Blondel (The Union); 1st Cover Rasa in Sunny Afternoon (UK Tour); Choir in The Oliviers in Concert (Royal Festival Hall)

Workshops include: Cinderella, Riviera Girl

Ensemble

Michelle Bishop

Michelle Bishop

Ensemble

Michelle trained at Laine Theatre Arts.

WEST END/LONDON THEATRE CREDITS: City Of Angels (Garrick Theatre), Strictly Ballroom The Musical (Piccadilly Theatre), Sunset Boulevard (Coliseum/ENO), The Great American Trailer Park Musical (Waterloo East Theatre), Bend it Like Beckham (Phoenix Theatre), White Christmas (Dominion Theatre), Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Kiss Me Kate (Old Vic), Lend Me a Tenor (Gielgud Theatre), Company (Southwark Playhouse), Jersey Boys (Prince Edward Theatre), Fame (Shaftesbury Theatre) and Snow White & The 7 Dwarfs (Victoria Palace).

REGIONAL THEATRE CREDITS: Grandpa’s Great Escape (UK Tour), Little Shop of Hours (Storyhouse, Chester), Kiss Me Quickstep (Hornchurch, Ipswich & Clwyd), Top Hat, Thoroughly Modern Millie and Guys and Dolls (all Kilworth House Theatre), Strictly Ballroom The Musical (West Yorkshire Playhouse), A Midsummer Nights Dream (New Wolsey, Ipswich), Monkee Business (UK Tour), Footloose (UK Tour), The Wedding Singer (UK Tour), Grease (UK Tour), Jus Like That (UK Tour) and Seasonal Sauce (Watermill Theatre).

OVERSEAS THEATRE CREDITS: Singin’ In The Rain (Paris), Strictly Ballroom The Musical (Toronto), Saturday Night Fever (South Korea/ Taipei) and Ultimate Broadway (China).

TV/FILM: Mrs Henderson Presents (BBC Films), Ant and Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway (ITV), Galavant (ABC) and The Royal Variety Performance (BBC)

Swing

William Bozier

William Bozier

Swing

Training: Arts Educational School Tring Park

Theatre includes: ’Mamma Mia!’ (International tour) cover Eddie; ‘Wicked’ (Apollo Victoria); ‘Edward Scissorhands’ Matthew Bourne’s New Adventures (UK Tour), ‘Sleeping Beauty’ Matthew Bourne’s New Adventures (UK & Asia Tour), ‘The Red Shoes’ Matthew Bourne’s New Adventures (UK, Asia & USA Tour) cover Ivan, ‘Cinderella’ Matthew Bourne’s New Adventures (UK & USA Tour) The Pilot, ‘Swan Lake’ Matthew Bournes New Adventures (UK, Asia & USA Tour) The Swan/Stranger.

Film includes: ‘Beauty & the Beast’ (Disney) Stable Boy; ‘Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again’; ‘Swan Lake’ Matthew Bournes New Adventures ‘The Swan’.

Other: ‘Swan Lake’ Matthew Bourne’s New Adventures Olivier Awards 2019.

Ensemble

Sophie Camble

Sophie Camble

Ensemble

Training: Studio One & Millennium Performing Arts.

Theatre credits: Gale & u/s Judy Haynes in White Christmas (Dominion Theatre, West End and Curve, Leicester); Demeter / Dance Captain in Cats (Kilworth House Theatre); Missy in The Marvelous Wonderettes (Upstairs at the Gatehouse & Theatre Royal Windsor); Chess (London Coliseum); 42nd Street (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane); Patty Simcox in Grease (Curve, Leicester); Serena in Legally Blonde (Curve, Leicester & South Korea); Kiss Me Kate (Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris  & Grand Theatre, Luxembourg); Snow White in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Wyvern Theatre, Swindon); u/s Dale in Top Hat (UK Tour & Japan); Cinderella in Cinderella (Civic Theatre, Chelmsford); u/s Jenny Lind in Barnum (Chichester Festival Theatre); Dick Whittington (Hackney Empire); West Side Story (Royal Festival Hall); Thursford Christmas Spectacular (Thursford).

Other credits: Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Cinderella (Workshop); All Star Musicals (ITV); Associate Choreographer to Nick Winston for Kiss Me, Kate (Oper Graz); Lead Vocalist on the Pacific Sun; Chicago (RCCL); Future Cinema Presents: Who Framed Roger Rabbit (Troxy); Surprise Surprise (ITV); Ant and Dec’s Push The Button (ITV); The Generation Game (BBC); Royal Variety Performance (London Palladium / ITV); The One Show (BBC); Tonight at the London Palladium (ITV).

Ensemble

Tobias Charles

Tobias Charles

Ensemble

Training: Tring Park School for the Performing Arts, Arts Educational Schools London, BA (Hons)

Theatre Credits: Fanny in Fanny and Stella, (Above the Stag Theatre)

Film and Television: Davey in It’s A Sin, (Channel 4)

Other: Frank in Priscilla Queen of the Desert, (Norwegian Cruise Lines)

Tobias would like to thank his family for their unconditional support.

Ensemble

Nicole Deon

Nicole Deon

Ensemble

Nicole trained at The Hammond School

Theatre Credits include: Connie in Standing at the Sky’s Edge (Sheffield Crucible); Miss Crookshank/Tammany/Hendrika’s Mother/Ensemble in Miracle on 34th Street (Liverpool Everyman); Anita in West Side Story (Estonian National Opera); 1st Cover Deena / 2nd Cover Lorrell in Dreamgirls (Savoy Theatre); Ensemble in Wind in the Willows (London Palladium and UK Tour Original Cast); Ensemble in Mack and Mabel (Chichester Festival Theatre and UK Tour).

Ensemble

Jonathan David Dudley

Jonathan David Dudley

Ensemble

Training: Mountview Academy Of Theatre Arts, London

Credits Include: Boq u/s in Wicked (Apollo Victoria), Elder Cunningham u/s in The Book Of Mormon (Prince of Wales), The Arbiter u/s in English National Opera’s production of Chess (London Coliseum), Wallace Hartley/Bellboy & Dance Captain in Titanic (Toronto, Canada & Southwark Playhouse), Harry/Young Ebenezer u/s in Scrooge (London Palladium & UK Tours), Jim in The Railway Children (Cadogan Hall), Alternate Joseph in Joseph and his Technicolored Dream Coat (UK Tour), Mile End Lee in Pet Shop Boys: Closer to Heaven (Union Theatre), Ensemble in South Pacific (Cadogan Hall), Kurt in Glee: Don’t Stop Believing (UK Tour), Lead Vocalist in Jingle Bell Rock (Dubai World Trade Centre), Angel in Rent (Birmingham, Crescent Theatre), Mike in Zanna Don’t (Landor Theatre), Mr Danby in The Monsters Bride (Crazy Coqs, London), Ensemble in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Worcester Swan) and Backing Vocalist on Britain’s Got Talent (ITV/Capital Voices).

Film: Student/Ensemble in Les Misérables (Film).

Jonathan has performed all over the world as part of the vocal group The Barricade Boys.(Sisco Entertainment) and as Lead Vocalist on M/S Fantasy (Colour Line Cruises, Scandanavia).

Recordings: Les Miserables (Motion Picture Soundtrack) and The Barricade Boys EP (Sisco Entertainment).

Swing

Dominic Adam Griffin

Dominic Adam Griffin

Swing

Training: BA(Hons) Musical Theatre at ArtsEd London

Theatre Credits include: Prince Charming in CINDERELLA (Lichfield Garrick), Ensemble/Magaldi Cover in EVITA (Phoenix Theatre London), Ensemble/Magaldi Cover in EVITA (UK & European Tour), Ensemble/Keith & David Cover in JACKIE (UK Original Tour Cast), Ensemble in ULTIMATE BROADWAY (Shanghai Culture Square), Jack in JACK & THE BEANSTALK (Lichfield Garrick), Wishee Washer in ALADDIN (Newbury Corn Exchange), Lead Vocalist for Norwegian Cruise Line, Vocalist for Olivier Awards & Kerry Ellis Live at the Palladium.

Other Credits: Dominic is a Composer/Lyricist, and workshopped his first musical ‘The Chicken Coop’ in December 2020, with another work in progress.

Ensemble

Michael Hamway

Michael Hamway

Ensemble

Michael studied undergraduate Music at Trinity College, Cambridge, before training at the Royal Academy of Music (graduating in 2015).

Most recently, Michael covered and played the roles of Dr Pomatter and Ogie in the original West End cast of Waitress. He has just completed a workshop of The Throwaways, playing Hitchcock.

Additional theatre credits include: Link Larkin in Pimlico Opera’s production of Hairspray, performed in HMP Bronzefield; Jamie in The Last Five Years at the Millennium Centre, Cardiff and on Welsh tour; Aaron Schultz (and also covered/played Emmett and Warner) in Legally Blonde – The Musical (UK Tour 2017-18); Tredgold in Forty Years On (Chichester Festival Theatre, 2017); Aladdin in Aladdin – The Wok ‘n’ Roll Panto(Stafford Gatehouse, 2016-17); Frederick Thompson in Luna Park (Tristan Bates Theatre 2016); David in Jackie – The Musical (UK Tour, 2016); High Tenor in Gobsmacked! (Hong Kong Udderbelly Festival, 2015-16); Cyril in Five Children and It (Tristan Bates Theatre, 2015); Puck in Britten’s A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Aldeburgh, 2013).

Swing

Leah Harris

Leah Harris

Swing

Training: First Class degree in Dance and Theatre Performance at Doreen Bird College.

Theatre includes: Ensemble in 42nd Street (Original Revival Cast, West End); Ensemble in Funny Girl (Original Revival Cast, West End); Ensemble in Funny Girl (Menier Chocolate Factory); Principal Vocalist in One For The Road (Oceania Cruises); Principal Vocalist in The Celtic Ladies (UK Tour & Monaco).

Television includes: Royal Variety Performance (2017, ITV); Tonight at the London Palladium (ITV); This Morning (ITV); The One Show (BBC).

Recordings include: 42nd Street (Original West End Revival Cast) album recording; Funny Girl (Original West End Revival Cast) album recording.

Theatre whilst training includes: Maria in West Side Story (Gardyne Theatre, Dundee).

Ensemble

James Lee Harris

James Lee Harris

Ensemble

Training: Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts 3year Musical Theatre

Theatre Credits: Dance Captain/Ensemble/Cover Stalker The Bodyguard The Musical (UK Tour) Napthali in Joseph and the amazing technicolor dream coat (Kilworth House) Ensemble in Dick Whittington (London Palladium) Dance Captain/Swing/Cover Stalker in The Bodyguard The Musical (China Tour), Swing in The Bodyguard Das Musical (Köln Musical Dom, Germany), Ensemble in Looserville (The Union Theatre), Dromio of Syracuse in The Comedy of Errors (Avondale Theatre), Assistant Choreographer/Farsi/Cover Tommy the cat in Dick Whittington (Fleet Pantomime)

TV Credits: Wig Head in Be like George Health Lottery Advert, Dancer on ITV Ant and Dec Saturday Night Takeaway, Dancer on ITV Stepping out, Dancer in The Midnight Beast Channel 4.

Short Film Credit: Aaron in Birth of a Terrorist

Ensemble

Kate Ivory Jordan

Kate Ivory Jordan

Ensemble

Kate Ivory Jordan graduated from Bird College with a diploma in musical theatre in 2016. During her 3rd and final year of training, Kate was chosen to dance with Olly Murs on ‘The X Factor’ for his first public performance of his newly released single ‘Kiss Me’.

In 2008, whilst training at Italia Conti, Kate landed the role of ‘Tina Harmer’ in Billy Elliot at the Victoria Palace Theatre.

Kate was also a member of the England Tap Team. In 2010, she won her first gold medal at the IDO World Tap Championships. After 4 years of competing, Kate has gained 2 World Championship titles along with many other medals.

Kate has been trained by the likes of Jason Samuels Smith, Sarah Reich and Jason Janas. Kate co-founded ‘Brighton Tap Festival’, a 3-day intensive training with some of the world’s best tap dancers and choreographers. The successful festival ran during the summer of 2015, 2016 and 2018 where she also taught her own classes.

Kate has also performed with the likes of Dua Lipa, Rosalía, the Black Eyed Peas and Freya Ridings.

Other professional credits include ‘Curtains’ At Wyndham’s Theatre & UK Tour, ‘Kiss Me, Kate’ tour, ‘42nd Street’ At the Theatre Royal Drury Lane, ‘42nd Street’ at the Theatre Du Châtelet (Paris), James Corden’s ‘the Late Late Show’, ‘The Alternative Hair Show’ at the Royal Albert Hall, ‘Mouth Batten Festival of Music’ also at the Royal Albert Hall, and various other modelling and hair shows.

Ensemble

Jessica Kirton

Jessica Kirton

Ensemble

Training: Arts Educational School London (BA Hons)

Theatre Credits: Dance Captain/ Swing in School of Rock (The Gillian Lynne Theatre), June in Chicago (Leicester Curve), Golddigger and soloist in The Definitive Rat Pack, (Zurich, UK TOUR, The O2 Arena) Ensemble/ 1st cover Harley Quinn in Batman Live! (North America Tour), Paulette/1st Cover Meg Giry in Love Never Dies, (Adelphi Theatre), Pauline and 1st cover Ruby and Georgina in Shout! (The Arts Theatre.)

Other Credits Include: Petronella in Upstairs Downstairs, (BBC1)  – Anthony Byrne, Mother/Wife in Commercial for Asda, (ITV Channels), Tipping the Velvet, (workshop) – Alistair David/Lyndsey Turner, Tap Soloist in 42nd Street Concert Performance, (The London Palladium) , India in Barrow and Fall, (YouTube Comedy Sketch), Hera in Jason and the Argonauts, (workshop) – Phill Willmott 

Jessica is over the moon to be back at the Gillian Lynne Theatre, and would like to thank her wonderful family for all their love and support. But mum, this one is for YOU.

Ensemble

Kelsie-Rae Marshall

Kelsie-Rae Marshall

Ensemble

Kelsie-Rae graduated from The Hammond in 2011 where she studied Dance and Musical Theatre.

Theatre Credits Include: Wife in Joseph and The Technicolor Dreamcoat (London Palladium 2019); Emmie Sparrow in BRASS (The Union); Princess Jasmine in Aladdin (New Brighton Floral Pavillion); Ensemble & U/S Ulla in The Producers (International Tour); Ensemble & U/S Lisa and Vivian in Dirty Dancing (UK Tour); Ensemble in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (UK & Ireland Tour and West Yorkshire Playhouse); Demeter & U/S Bombalurina in CATS (RCC); Dancer/Featured Singer in Red Hot Broadway (Spirit Productions).

Cruises include: Magic 8 for Floating Festivals (directed by Jane Coulston); Carnival Breeze and Carnival Paradise (CCL) and Oasis of the Seas (RCCL)

Other Credits Include: Joseph and The Technicolor Dreamcoat for Britain’s Got Talent (ITV); Dancer in Agatha Christie’s ABC Murders (BBC); Dancer in House Full 3; The Blue Brothers Show.

Swing

Andy Rees

Andy Rees

Swing

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: Mr Mooneyham/Snake/Theo in School of Rock (Gillian Lynne Theatre); swing/understudy Freddie in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (UK tour), Rick Taylor in Bat Boy: The Musical (Southwark Playhouse), Rocky in Tonight’s the Night (UK tour), Greg in A Chorus Line (London Palladium), Padamadan/ Carlos and cover Emmett Forrest in Legally Blonde: The Musical (UK tour), ensemble and cover Sky in Mamma Mia! (Prince of Wales), ensemble and cover Sir Lancelot and Sir Galahad in Monty Python’s Spamalot (Palace), Swing and cover Mary Sunshine in Chicago (Adelphi/Cambridge Theatre), swing and cover Rocky in The Rocky Horror Show (UK tour), Boogie Nights 2 (UK tour) and An Evening of Dirty Dancing (UK tour).

Workshop includes: Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Cinderella; The Monster Bride.

Swing

Lauren Stroud

Lauren Stroud

Swing

Lauren trained professionally at Laine Theatre Arts, graduating with her National Diploma in Musical Theatre (TRINITY, London).

Theatre Credits: Liz Holt, Strictly Ballroom (West End – Piccadilly Theatre, Toronto Canada & West Yorkshire Playhouse – Leeds); Dale Tremont, Top Hat (Kilworth House); Amber, Hairspray (UK Tour); Ensemble/Cover Tara & Pandora in Exposure (St James); Ensemble in Feelin!”in the Mood (Workshop); Ensemble in Dance Til!”Dawn (UK Tour); Swing/Cover Glinda in Wicked (West End); Ensemble/Cover and played the role of Dor-alee Rhodes in 9 to 5 (UK Tour); Frenchy/Cover Sandy in Grease (UK Tour); Ensemble/ Cover Penny Pingleton in Hairspray (UK Tour); Sharpette/Cover Sharpay Evans in Dis-ney’s High School Musical (UK Tour); Baby Bear in Goldilocks and the Three Bears (London Palladium); Tinkerbell in Peter Pan (Beck Theatre); Snow White (Beck Theatre); Jemima Potts in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (London Palladium); Young Cosette in Les Misérables (Palace Theatre); Title role in Annie (UK Tour); Mugglewump in The Twits (UK Tour).

Television credits: All Star Musicals (ITV 2019 & 2021); Royal Variety Perfomance – Dancer for Gary Barlow (ITV 2021); Ant & Decs Saturday Night Takeaway (2015)

Ensemble

Georgia Tapp

Georgia Tapp

Ensemble

Training: The Boston Conservatory of Music

UK Theatre Credits: Carmen Diaz in Fame (UK Tour/Troubadour Wembley Park)

US Theatre Credits: u/s Ellen in Miss Saigon (Diablo Light Opera); Olive Ostrovsky in 25th Annual Putnum County Spelling Bee (Alabama Shakespeare Festival); Ellie in Some Enchanted Evening (Cape Playhouse); Kathy Seldon in Singin’ in the Rain, Natalie in All Shook Up and Jill in Equus (Forestburgh Playhouse).

Other: Lead Vocalist for Celebrity Cruise Lines & Aida Cruise Lines.

Georgia is delighted to be making her West End debut. She would like to thank her family and friends for their continuous love and support.

Ensemble

Matthieu Vinetot

Matthieu Vinetot

Ensemble

Training: Paris

Theatre Credits: 1st Cover Mufasa in The Lion King, (Lyceum Theatre). Orlando/Cover Willie Lopez & Subway Ghost in Ghost the Musical, (UK Tour). Priest in Jesus Christ Superstar. Sgt Fogarty/The Judge in Chicago.

Film and Television: James Arthur (BBC).

Other: Paris Merveilles (Lido de Paris). Bonheur (Lido de Paris) Aida (Opera).

Ensemble

Alexandra Waite Roberts

Alexandra Waite Roberts

Ensemble

Training: The Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts, and The Doris Holford Stage School.

Theatre includes: Tessie/Ensemble/Cover Betty Haynes & Martha Watson in White Christmas the Musical (Dominion Theatre & Curve Theatre, Leicester); Hot Box Girl ‘Mabel’/Cover Miss Adelaide in Guys & Dolls, (Royal Albert Hall & Theatre Marigny, Paris); Pop Trio featured vocalist & Ensemble in the London revival of Chess, (London Coliseum); Cover Dale Tremont /Ensemble in the original production of Top Hat, (Aldwych Theatre & No.1 UK Tour); Cover Fanny Brice/Bubbles in Funny Girl (No.1 UK & Ireland tour); Swing/Cover Mrs.Brill, Mrs.Corry, Miss Lark & Katie Nanna in Mary Poppins, (UK & International tour); Dance Captain in the English National Opera’s production of Le Grand Macabre (London Coliseum); Michael McIntyre’s Easter Special (London Coliseum); The Olivier Awards (Royal Opera House); Swing/Cover Aunt Mabel in Anything Goes! (No.1 UK & Ireland tour); Dorothy Gale in The Wizard of Oz, (RSC version, Sutton Theatres); Lead Vocalist in Back to Broadway & The Great American Songbook, (both UK tours); Various roles, Dance Captain, Ensemble & cover positions in Pantomimes around the UK. Alexandra has also appeared in her own solo concert at the Club for Acts & Actors in Leicester Square.

TV/Film includes:  ‘Bubbles’ in Funny Girl the Musical, (Cinema release worldwide); The Olivier Awards (ITV); Strictly Come Dancing (BBC); The Sound of Musicals (Channel 4); Michael McIntyre’s Easter Special (ITV), The Alan Titchmarsh Show (BBC), Blue Peter (BBC). All of the above TV appearances are in association with musical productions listed in Theatre credits. 

Recordings: Cinderella (Original London cast recording) Top Hat (Original London cast recording), Jason & the Argonaughts (Concept musical album).

Choreography: They’re Playing our Song (Broadway Studio Theatre, Catford), West End Stage (Her Majesty’s Theatre, London); and various in-house productions for the Doris Holford Stage School. 

Ensemble

Rodney Vubya

Rodney Vubya

Ensemble

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: Dick McGann in Street Scene (Opera North); Evita (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); Tina: The Tina Turner Musical (Aldwych Theatre); General (cover) in The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales Theatre); Prince Richard in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Hoxton Hall); Branom/Martyin A Clockwork Orange (Norway tour); Avis White – Oresteia III: Eumenides (Camden People’s Theatre); Americana, Facehunters (Edinburgh Festival Fringe).